Track and Field
Varsity Track and Field
 DayDate Opponent Level Home/Away Time Bus 
Tue
03/31/20 Valley Varsity Away 5:00 PM 4:15 PM
Thur 04/02/20 Northwest Varsity Home 5:00 PM  
Mon 04/06/20 Peebles Varsity Away 4:30 PM 3:30 PM
Tue 04/07/20Minford  Varsity Away 5:00 PM 
4:00 PM
 Tue04/14/20 Waverly Varsity Away4:30 PM3:30 PM 
Thur 04/16/20  Valley Varsity Away  5:00 PM   4:15 PM
 Fri04/17/20 Portsmouth VarsityAway 5:00 PM 4:00 PM  
Tue 04/21/20 Mohawk Classic Varsity Home 5:00 PM 
 Mon04/27/20 Huntington Ross  VarsityAway 5:00 PM 3:15 PM 
Thur04/30/20 Northwest  VarsityHome 4:30 PM  
Tues 05/12/20  S.O.C. Varsity Home 5:30 PM
Thur05/14/20S.O.C. VarsityHome 6:00 PM 
Tue05/19/20 District Varsity Away TBA TBA 
Sat 05/23/20 District Varsity Away TBA  TBA
Thur 05/28/20Regional Varsity  Away TBATBA   
Sat  05/30/20  Regional Varsity Away TBATBA 
Fri  06/05/20 State  Varsity  AwayTBA TBA 
 Sat 06/06/20 State  Varsity Away TBA TBA 
 
rss feed
Mohawk News & Videos
Boy's Roster
Player: Grade:
Logan Hall 9
Michale Bayless 9
Austin Newman 9
Aaren Penn 9
Trent Emmet 9
Mason Breech 9
Kailan Marshall 9
Levi Tackett 9
Zane Gilley 9
Aden Selvage 9
Ethan Burchett 9
George Mason 9
Evan Amburgey 9
Brayden Campbell 9
Nick Rollins 9
Orville Tackett  9
Keith King 9
Jake Stump 9
Bryce Warren 9
Caleb Crabtree  10
Luke Howard 10
Gabe Morrell 10
Ricky Gambill 10
Dacoda Swickheimer 10
Chad Bowen 10
Landen Smith 10
Brycen Carver 10
Travis Prose 10
Josh Shope  10
Harrison Prose 10
Hunter Townsend 10
Jeremiah Bruch 11
Eli Marshall 11
Jared Breech 11
David Buckhalter 11
Nathan Curtis 11
Corey Lacey 11
Jacob Lynn 11
Gage Lute-Defoe 11
Casey Bailey 11
 Bruce South 12
 Nick Hicks 12
 Evan Throckmorton 12
 Patrick Redoutey 12
 Chase McClay 12
 
Boy's Head Coach: Dave Frantz
Boy's Assistant Coach: Adam Schroeder
Girl's Roster
Player: Grade:
Alexis Throckmorton  9
Kaylee Crabtree 9
Olivia Chambers 9
McKenzie Cox 9
Emma Gambill  9
Abby Springs 9
Katie Evans 9
Glorea Swickheimer  9
Ava Jenkins  9
Reagan Lewis 9
Kloe Montgomery 9
Brooklyn Nichols  9
Brooke Shope 9
Harley White 9
Victoria Campbell 9
Audrey Knittel  9
Katie Argueta 10
Ellie Curtis 10
Haidyn Wamsley 10
Valerie Eury 10
Terah Webb 10
Madison Montavon 11
Eva Reyes 11
Gracie Mason 11
Skylar Lebrun 12
Hanna Tackett 12 
Sydnie Jenkins
12
Vanessa Swords 12 
Haleigh Swavel 12 
 
Girl's Head Coach: Chris Enz 
Girl's Assistant Coach: Brookes Fry
Past Years
View text-based website